event burgee venue burgee

POTTER CUP 2018-19

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP POTTER CUP RACE 2 Rank
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.890 1.0 1.0 1st
ELLIOT NESS AARON HAWKINS ELLIOT 7 T 4037 0.920 3.0 2.0 2nd
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.935 2.0 3.0 3rd
SIMBA PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 25 T 3568 0.830 4.0 4.0 4th
TATRA LASS JARVIS CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 8.0 5.0 5th
PRIZE GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 25 T 3447 0.830 6.0 8.0 6th
KERFLUFFLE STU FLYING FIFTEEN NZL3165 0.810 7.0 7.0 7th
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 5.0 10.0 8th
SERENITY NICK MEEK RETRIEVER   0.690 10.0 6.0 9th
LYRIC STEVE McNEIL NOELEX 22 T 1019 0.810 9.0 9.0 10th
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.950 11.0 11.0 11th
WINDWARD DENIS KESTILA XXXXXXXX 132 0.630 12.0 12.0 DNS 12th

POTTER CUP - 22/09/18 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10-12
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.890 47.06 0.41.55 1
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.935 45.07 0.42.11 2
ELLIOT NESS AARON HAWKINS ELLIOT 7 T 4037 0.920 46.36 0.42.52 3
SIMBA PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 25 T 3568 0.830 51.41 0.42.54 4
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 50.52 0.42.59 5
PRIZE GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 25 T 3447 0.830 51.51 0.43.02 6
KERFLUFFLE STU FLYING FIFTEEN NZL3165 0.810 53.14 0.43.07 7
TATRA LASS JARVIS CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 49.37 0.43.10 8
LYRIC STEVE McNEIL NOELEX 22 T 1019 0.810 53.54 0.43.40 9
SERENITY NICK MEEK RETRIEVER   0.690 64.23 0.44.25 10
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.950 48.15 0.45.50 11
WINDWARD DENIS KESTILA XXXXXXXX 132 0.630 81.00 0.51.02 12

RACE 2 - 22/09/18 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1436, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.890 48.26 0.43.06 1
ELLIOT NESS AARON HAWKINS ELLIOT 7 T 4037 0.920 46.55 0.43.10 2
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.935 46.12 0.43.12 3
SIMBA PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 25 T 3568 0.830 52.08 0.43.16 4
TATRA LASS JARVIS CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 49.47 0.43.19 5
SERENITY NICK MEEK RETRIEVER   0.690 63.40 0.43.56 6
KERFLUFFLE STU FLYING FIFTEEN NZL3165 0.810 54.29 0.44.08 7
PRIZE GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 25 T 3447 0.830 54.03 0.44.52 8
LYRIC STEVE McNEIL NOELEX 22 T 1019 0.810 55.31 0.44.58 9
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 53.23 0.45.07 10
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.950 53.40 0.50.59 11
WINDWARD DENIS KESTILA XXXXXXXX 132 0.630 DNS   12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com