event burgee venue burgee

2019 SOUTH ISLAND NOELEX 22 CHAMPS

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Careys Bay Marine Services - Noelex 22 South Island Championships 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating RACE1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 Nett Total Rank
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 1st
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 16.0 2nd
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 22.0 3rd
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 3.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 18.0 31.0 4th
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 20.0 26.0 5th
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 8.0 25.0 33.0 6th
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 7.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 37.0 47.0 7th
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 38.0 48.0 8th
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 42.0 53.0 9th
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 10.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 47.0 59.0 10th
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 47.0 60.0 11th
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 55.0 67.0 12th

RACE1 - 16/11/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 43.17 0.43.17 1.0 1
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 43.21 0.43.21 2.0 2
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 43.48 0.43.48 3.0 3
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 44.32 0.44.32 4.0 4
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 44.40 0.44.40 5.0 5
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 45.38 0.45.38 6.0 6
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 46.10 0.46.10 7.0 7
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 46.14 0.46.14 8.0 8
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 47.01 0.47.01 9.0 9
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 47.39 0.47.39 10.0 10
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 47.43 0.47.43 11.0 11
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 49.57 0.49.57 12.0 12

RACE 2 - 16/11/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 43.19 0.43.19 1.0 1
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 43.47 0.43.47 2.0 2
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 43.54 0.43.54 3.0 3
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 44.09 0.44.09 4.0 4
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 44.34 0.44.34 5.0 5
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 45.51 0.45.51 6.0 6
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 46.31 0.46.31 7.0 7
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 46.51 0.46.51 8.0 8
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 47.03 0.47.03 9.0 9
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 48.03 0.48.03 10.0 10
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 49.11 0.49.11 11.0 11
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 55.05 0.55.05 12.0 12

RACE 3 - 16/11/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 6
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 37.18 0.37.18 1.0 1
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 37.31 0.37.31 2.0 2
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 37.48 0.37.48 3.0 3
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 38.20 0.38.20 4.0 4
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 39.01 0.39.01 5.0 5
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 40.15 0.40.15 6.0 6
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 40.30 0.40.30 7.0 7
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 40.42 0.40.42 8.0 8
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 43.07 0.43.07 9.0 9
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 43.08 0.43.08 10.0 10
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 45.16 0.45.16 11.0 11
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 DNS   13.0 12

RACE 4 - 16/11/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 37.32 0.37.32 1.0 1
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 37.34 0.37.34 2.0 2
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 38.15 0.38.15 3.0 3
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 38.24 0.38.24 4.0 4
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 38.42 0.38.42 5.0 5
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 39.03 0.39.03 6.0 6
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 40.06 0.40.06 7.0 7
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 40.21 0.40.21 8.0 8
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 42.19 0.42.19 9.0 9
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 43.25 0.43.25 10.0 10
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 OCS   13.0 11
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 DNS   13.0 11

RACE 5 - 17/11/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 68.58 1.08.58 1.0 1
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 69.40 1.09.40 2.0 2
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 70.04 1.10.04 3.0 3
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 70.30 1.10.30 4.0 4
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 70.47 1.10.47 5.0 5
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 71.15 1.11.15 6.0 6
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 72.33 1.12.33 7.0 7
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 74.28 1.14.28 8.0 8
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 75.25 1.15.25 9.0 9
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 78.15 1.18.15 10.0 10
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 78.34 1.18.34 11.0 11
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 78.40 1.18.40 12.0 12

RACE 6 - 17/11/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4
Boat Skipper SailNo Class Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN T 347 NOELEX 22 MYC 0.811 54.29 0.54.29 1.0 1
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE T 2365 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 55.29 0.55.29 2.0 2
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY T 3964 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 55.31 0.55.31 3.0 3
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND T 3334 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 56.18 0.56.18 4.0 4
WHITE POINTER ANDREW WHITE T 2444 NOELEX 22 TYPBC 0.811 56.37 0.56.37 5.0 5
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS T505 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 57.04 0.57.04 6.0 6
RENEGADE PHIL HESELTINE T 844 NOELEX 22 BBBC 0.811 57.08 0.57.08 7.0 7
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR T 807 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 57.37 0.57.37 8.0 8
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON T 3344 NOELEX 22 NPYC 0.811 58.11 0.58.11 9.0 9
RHUMB RAIDER MIKE MCGARRY T 3246 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 58.24 0.58.24 10.0 10
TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP T 3337 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 60.44 1.00.44 11.0 11
ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF T 2001 NOELEX 22 PCYC 0.811 65.56 1.05.56 12.0 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com