event burgee venue burgee

BUOY RACING 18/01/2020

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/CAP RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 Total Rank
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 TRAILER YACHT A 0.870 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1st
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 CENTREBOARD/A 0.960 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 2nd
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.745 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 3rd
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.950 5.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 4th
SERENITY HELEN LINDSAY RETRIEVER   TRAILER YACHT C 0.700 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNS 16.0 5th
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.820 4.0 6.0 6.0 OCS 16.0 6th
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 8.0 8.0 OCS 4.0 20.0 7th
KERFLUFFLE MIKE McGARRY FLYING FIFTEEN 3165 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNS 20.0 8th

RACE 1 - 18/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-17
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 TRAILER YACHT A 0.870 37.38 0.32.44 1
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 CENTREBOARD/A 0.960 34.25 0.33.02 2
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.745 45.22 0.33.48 3
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.820 41.24 0.33.57 4
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.950 35.51 0.34.03 5
SERENITY HELEN LINDSAY RETRIEVER   TRAILER YACHT C 0.700 48.46 0.34.08 6
KERFLUFFLE MIKE McGARRY FLYING FIFTEEN 3165 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 41.55 0.35.38 7
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 41.57 0.35.39 8

RACE 2 - 18/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-17
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.950 35.27 0.33.41 1
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 TRAILER YACHT A 0.870 38.47 0.33.44 2
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.745 45.19 0.33.46 3
SERENITY HELEN LINDSAY RETRIEVER   TRAILER YACHT C 0.700 49.14 0.34.28 4
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 CENTREBOARD/A 0.960 36.07 0.34.40 5
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.820 42.25 0.34.47 6
KERFLUFFLE MIKE McGARRY FLYING FIFTEEN 3165 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 42.46 0.36.21 7
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 OCS   8

RACE 3 - 18/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13-15
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 TRAILER YACHT A 0.870 37.17 0.32.26 1
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 CENTREBOARD/A 0.960 34.15 0.32.53 2
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.745 44.17 0.32.59 3
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 39.45 0.33.47 4
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.950 36.31 0.34.41 5
SERENITY HELEN LINDSAY RETRIEVER   TRAILER YACHT C 0.700 DNS   6
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.820 OCS   6
KERFLUFFLE MIKE McGARRY FLYING FIFTEEN 3165 TRAILER YACHT B 0.850 DNS   6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com