event burgee venue burgee

BUOY RACING 25 JANUARY 2020

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 Total Rank
COALITION SPLIT PHIL HESELTINE ROSS 780 T4103 0.870 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 1.0 2.5 2.0 5.5 2
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.830 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 3
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.950 8.0 2.5 3.0 13.5 4
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.870 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 5
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.845 4.0 8.0 6.0 18.0 6
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 5.0 9.0 7.0 21.0 7
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 0.745 6.0 7.0 9.0 22.0 8
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 0.870 9.0 6.0 8.0 23.0 9
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T 3334 0.810 10.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 30.0 10

RACE 1 - 25/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 38.53 0.33.50 1
COALITION SPLIT PHIL HESELTINE ROSS 780 T4103 0.870 38.55 0.33.51 2
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.830 41.28 0.34.25 3
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.845 41.27 0.35.02 4
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 41.30 0.35.04 5
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 0.745 47.14 0.35.11 6
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.870 40.48 0.35.30 7
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.950 37.27 0.35.35 8
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 0.870 41.49 0.36.23 9
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T 3334 0.810 46.51 0.37.57 10

RACE 2 - 25/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1436, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-12
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
COALITION SPLIT PHIL HESELTINE ROSS 780 T4103 0.870 35.52 0.31.12 1
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 36.40 0.31.54 2
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.950 33.35 0.31.54 2
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.830 39.12 0.32.32 4
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.870 37.29 0.32.37 5
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 0.870 37.55 0.32.59 6
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 0.745 44.50 0.33.24 7
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.845 40.04 0.33.51 8
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 40.08 0.33.55 9
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T 3334 0.810 DNS   10

RACE 3 - 25/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1531, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
COALITION SPLIT PHIL HESELTINE ROSS 780 T4103 0.870 31.40 0.27.33 1
COMFORTBALY NUMB SAM CROSS ROSS 780 T3362 0.870 32.10 0.27.59 2
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.950 29.56 0.28.26 3
LIGHT FINGERS MIKE McGARRY ROSS 780 T 1068 0.870 33.49 0.29.25 4
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.830 35.41 0.29.37 5
HARD CORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.845 35.31 0.30.01 6
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.845 35.57 0.30.23 7
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 0.870 35.25 0.30.49 8
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 0.745 41.47 0.31.08 9
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T 3334 0.810 DNS   10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com