event burgee venue burgee

2020 NOELEX 22 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 6-9 FEB HANDICAP

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Results are final as of 17:58 on February 9, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Rank
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.766 9.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 18.0 1st
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.769 7.5 10.0 2.0 2.0 21.5 2nd
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.783 5.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 22.0 3rd
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.803 2.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 4th
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.741 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 24.0 5th
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.786 11.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 29.0 6th
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.764 4.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 29.0 7th
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.740 12.0 12.0 5.0 1.0 30.0 8th
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.778 3.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 32.0 9th
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.761 7.5 11.0 6.0 8.0 32.5 10th
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.740 13.0 13.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 11th
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.746 1.0 6.0 14.0 RET 13.0 DNS 34.0 12th
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.804 10.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 36.0 13th

R1 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.746 58.44 0.43.49 1
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.803 54.51 0.44.03 2
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.778 57.04 0.44.24 3
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.764 58.09 0.44.26 4
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.783 56.54 0.44.33 5
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.741 60.17 0.44.40 6
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.769 58.10 0.44.44 7
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.761 58.47 0.44.44 7
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.766 58.37 0.44.54 9
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.804 56.03 0.45.04 10
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.786 57.40 0.45.20 11
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.740 61.22 0.45.25 12
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.740 61.34 0.45.34 13

R2 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.766 54.22 0.41.39 1
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.804 51.49 0.41.40 2
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.786 53.50 0.42.19 3
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.783 54.08 0.42.23 4
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.803 52.55 0.42.30 5
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.746 57.10 0.42.39 6
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.741 57.36 0.42.41 7
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.778 55.15 0.42.59 8
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.764 56.27 0.43.08 9
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.769 56.07 0.43.09 10
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.761 56.44 0.43.10 11
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.740 59.24 0.43.57 12
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.740 59.28 0.44.00 13

R3 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.766 65.32 0.50.12 1
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.769 66.14 0.50.56 2
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.783 65.10 0.51.02 3
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.740 69.03 0.51.06 4
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.740 69.06 0.51.08 5
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.761 67.32 0.51.24 6
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.741 69.32 0.51.31 7
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.803 64.21 0.51.40 8
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.786 65.58 0.51.51 9
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.778 66.46 0.51.57 10
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.764 68.24 0.52.15 11
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.804 65.27 0.52.37 12
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.746 RET   13

R4 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/CAP Elapsed Corrected Rank
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.740 65.34 0.48.31 1
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.769 63.15 0.48.38 2
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.740 66.02 0.48.52 3
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.741 66.17 0.49.07 4
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.764 65.39 0.50.09 5
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 0.786 64.15 0.50.30 6
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.766 66.19 0.50.48 7
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.761 67.03 0.51.02 8
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.803 63.48 0.51.14 9
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.783 65.28 0.51.16 10
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.778 66.04 0.51.24 11
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.804 64.01 0.51.28 12
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.746 DNS   13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com