event burgee venue burgee

2020 NOELEX 22 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 6-9 FEB

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Results are final as of 17:56 on February 9, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Rank
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.811 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1st
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.811 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 2nd
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.811 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 3rd
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T2365 0.811 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 4th
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.811 6.5 7.0 6.0 1.0 20.5 5th
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.811 4.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 26.0 6th
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.811 8.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 28.0 7th
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.811 6.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 30.5 8th
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.811 10.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 39.0 9th
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.811 12.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 41.0 10th
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.811 13.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 44.0 11th
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.811 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 44.0 12th
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.811 9.0 10.0 14.0 RET 13.0 DNS 46.0 13th

R1 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Rank
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.811 54.51 0.44.29 1
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.811 56.03 0.45.27 2
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.811 56.54 0.46.09 3
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.811 57.04 0.46.17 4
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T2365 0.811 57.40 0.46.46 5
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.811 58.10 0.47.10 6
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.811 58.09 0.47.10 6
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.811 58.37 0.47.32 8
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.811 58.44 0.47.38 9
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.811 58.47 0.47.40 10
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.811 60.17 0.48.53 11
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.811 61.22 0.49.46 12
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.811 61.34 0.49.56 13

R2 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Rank
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.811 51.49 0.42.01 1
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.811 52.55 0.42.55 2
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T2365 0.811 53.50 0.43.40 3
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.811 54.08 0.43.54 4
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.811 54.22 0.44.05 5
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.811 55.15 0.44.48 6
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.811 56.07 0.45.31 7
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.811 56.27 0.45.47 8
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.811 56.44 0.46.01 9
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.811 57.10 0.46.22 10
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.811 57.36 0.46.43 11
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.811 59.24 0.48.10 12
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.811 59.28 0.48.14 13

R3 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Rank
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.811 64.21 0.52.11 1
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.811 65.10 0.52.51 2
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.811 65.27 0.53.05 3
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.811 65.32 0.53.09 4
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T2365 0.811 65.58 0.53.30 5
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.811 66.14 0.53.43 6
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.811 66.46 0.54.09 7
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.811 67.32 0.54.46 8
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.811 68.24 0.55.28 9
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.811 69.03 0.56.00 10
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.811 69.06 0.56.02 11
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.811 69.32 0.56.23 12
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.811 RET   13

R4 - 07/02/20 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo TCF Elapsed Corrected Rank
FREESTYLE DANIEL BLAIN NOELEX 22 T347 0.811 63.15 0.51.18 1
ABOUT NOW ROSS MAY NOELEX 22 T3029 0.811 63.48 0.51.45 2
HARDCORE PAWN TRISTIN ORNSBY NOELEX 22 T3964 0.811 64.01 0.51.55 3
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T2365 0.811 64.15 0.52.06 4
PIRACY VINCE WILLIAMS NOELEX 22 T705 0.811 65.28 0.53.06 5
RHUMB RAIDER STEPHEN PREDDY NOELEX 22 T 3246 0.811 65.34 0.53.10 6
CANNONBALL ROSS DIXON NOELEX 22 T3344 0.811 65.39 0.53.15 7
ODYSSEY 2001 GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 T2001 0.811 66.02 0.53.33 8
LINDISFARNE NEIL MORRIS NOELEX 22 T3162 0.811 66.04 0.53.35 9
SEAL NEIL CLIFTON NOELEX 22 T8730 0.811 66.17 0.53.45 10
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.811 66.19 0.53.47 11
POLLY STRIPPER CHRIS KIRKLAND NOELEX 22 T3334 0.811 67.03 0.54.23 12
OUTLAW BILL HALL NOELEX 22 T3775 0.811 DNS   13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com