event burgee venue burgee

POTTER CUPS 26 SEPTEMBER 2020

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/Cap POTTER CUP RACE 2 RACE 3 Total Rank
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 TRAILER YACHT A 0.815 0.36.21 0.35.04 0.31.16 3.0 1st
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.683 0.39.01 0.37.38 0.32.10 8.0 2nd
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.920 0.39.37 0.36.04 0.33.04 9.0 3rd
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 0.40.04 0.38.44 0.33.22 15.0 5th
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.803 0.38.55 0.38.04 0.34.18 11.0 4th
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 0.40.26 0.38.30 0.34.22 17.0 6th

POTTER CUP - 26/09/2020 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/Cap Elapsed Corrected Rank
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 TRAILER YACHT A 0.815 44.36 0.36.21 1
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.683 57.07 0.39.01 3
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.920 43.04 0.39.37 4
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 50.05 0.40.04 5
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.803 48.28 0.38.55 2
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 50.33 0.40.26 6

RACE 2 - 26/09/2020 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1403, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/Cap Elapsed Corrected Rank
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 TRAILER YACHT A 0.815 43.01 0.35.04 1
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.683 55.06 0.37.38 3
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.920 39.12 0.36.04 2
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 48.25 0.38.44 6
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.803 47.24 0.38.04 4
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 48.08 0.38.30 5

RACE 3 - 26/09/2020 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet H/Cap Elapsed Corrected Rank
EASY RIDER STEVE DUDER ROSS 780 T3064 TRAILER YACHT A 0.815 38.22 0.31.16 1
CEILING ZERO GRAEME HOSKINS FARR 6000 T 3947 TRAILER YACHT C 0.683 47.06 0.32.10 2
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 TRAILER YACHT A 0.920 35.56 0.33.04 3
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 41.42 0.33.22 4
CHARADE ALEX BRUCE NOELEX 22 T 2365 TRAILER YACHT B 0.803 42.43 0.34.18 5
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 TRAILER YACHT B 0.800 42.57 0.34.22 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com