event burgee venue burgee

2021 BUOY RACING 20/02/21

PORT CHALMERS YACHT CLUB

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: TCF
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/Cap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Rank
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.933 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 1st
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.803 2.5 3.0 1.0 6.5 2nd
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 0.790 2.5 2.0 2.0 6.5 3rd
CHAOS STEVE RUSHBROOK ROSS 780 T3371 0.860 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 4th
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.947 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 5th
AGENT ORANGE STEVE DUDER PAPER TIGER   0.947 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNS 19.0 6th
MARIMBA LEO MOORE ERIC WING   0.680 8.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 21.0 7th

Race 1 - 20/02/21 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/Cap Elapsed Laps Corrected Rank
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.933 30.22   0.28.20 1
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.803 35.50   0.28.46 2
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 0.790 36.25   0.28.46 2
CHAOS STEVE RUSHBROOK ROSS 780 T3371 0.860 33.35   0.28.53 4
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.947 33.03   0.31.18 5
AGENT ORANGE STEVE DUDER PAPER TIGER   0.947 36.50   0.34.53 6
MARIMBA LEO MOORE ERIC WING   0.680 DNF     7

Race 2 - 20/02/21 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1344, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/Cap Elapsed Laps Corrected Rank
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.933 30.19 3 0.28.17 1
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 0.790 36.09 3 0.28.34 2
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.803 35.42 3 0.28.40 3
CHAOS STEVE RUSHBROOK ROSS 780 T3371 0.860 33.29 3 0.28.48 4
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.947 33.01 3 0.31.16 5
AGENT ORANGE STEVE DUDER PAPER TIGER   0.947 36.40 3 0.34.43 6
MARIMBA LEO MOORE ERIC WING   0.680 35.48 2 0.36.31 7

Race 3 - 20/02/21 at 1428

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1421, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Yacht Skipper Class SailNo H/Cap Elapsed Laps Corrected Rank
RED PEPPER GWYNN GILMOUR NOELEX 22 T 807 0.803 36.23 3 0.29.13 1
MURIHIKU PHIL HESELTINE NOELEX 22 T3007 0.790 37.11 3 0.29.22 2
MENACE RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 T 4175 0.933 31.33 3 0.29.26 3
CHAOS STEVE RUSHBROOK ROSS 780 T3371 0.860 35.20 3 0.30.23 4
TIGER WOODS WOULD GRAEME WALL PAPER TIGER 157 0.947 35.43 3 0.33.49 5
MARIMBA LEO MOORE ERIC WING   0.680 35.55 2 0.36.38 6
AGENT ORANGE STEVE DUDER PAPER TIGER   0.947 DNS 3   7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com